Rafik Suvaryan Executive Director
Date of birth- 10 May 1986
In 2008 Rafik Suvaryan graduated from the Banking Department of the Financial University affiliated to the Government of the Russian Federation.
In 2010 Rafik Suvaryan graduated from Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy at Tufts University, USA. In 2021 he graduated from Oxford University’s SAID Business School and got his  Master’s Degree in Business Administration.
In January 2008 Rafik Suvaryan started his work in RF ”Troika Dialog” Investment Company as a junior specialist of the operational department. Continuing his professional growth, he held the following positions in various financial institutions: FX and MM group specialist, credit specialist, senior risk specialist, head of credit risk department for large clients, head of risk analysis service, chief risk officer, board member. From November 2023, he heads the Ingo Armenia insurance company. He teaches at the American University of Armenia. He is the co-author of the books “Better Money” and “The War with Mr. Risk”.
Ani Amirshadyan Deputy Executive Director for Development
Ani Amirshadyan is a management professional with a strong background in the financial sector. With a Master’s degree in Management from the State University of Economics of Armenia, Ani embarked on her career in 2009 as an Internal Control Specialist at Finca Armenia credit organization. Throughout her career, Ani has excelled in various managerial roles within financial institutions. From 2019 to 2021, Ani held the position of Head of the Social Security Service of the Republic of Armenia, where she spearheaded strategic initiatives. In her most recent role, Ani joined the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia as the Head of the Process Development and Project Management Department. There, she successfully implemented transformative projects. Since December 2023, Ani Amirshadyan has brought her extensive knowledge and leadership skills to Ingo Armenia Insurance Company as the Deputy Executive Director for Development.
Armen Petrosyan Deputy Executive Director for Security
Date of birth – 11 June 1973.
Armen Petrosyan’s experience in insurance began in 2004 as the chief specialist of the compensation department of “Petap Armenia” CJSC, in 2007, he held the position of Deputy CEO. Prior to the insurance activity, he started his work experience in 1991 as a photographer, and editor, then continued as a senior court expert, head of the legal operations department, etc.
From 2007 – 2010, he managed “Griar-Insurance” CJSC. He joined INGO ARMENIA in 2010 as the Head of the Acquisition Department, then led the Compensation Department as the Deputy CEO, and was a member of the Company’s Board from 2012 to 2017.
Since 2017, Armen holds the position of Deputy CEO on Security and is responsible for the internal and external financial security of the Company.
Armen Petrosyan graduated from the Department of Russian Language and Literature of NKR State University in 1995, besides, he also studied at the Scientific Research Laboratory of Forensic Examinations. He received his Ph.D. from the University of Artsakh.
Since 2009, he has been teaching at the Russian-Armenian University.
The awards given to Armen Petrosyan are: Mother’s Gratitude Medal for patriotic activities and The Medal of Gratitude for devotion and fruitful activities for the motherland.
In 2021, he was awarded the Medal for Service in Battle by the President of Artsakh for his contribution to the successful performance of combat missions, raising combat readiness of the forces as well as courage shown defending state borders during the Second Artsakh War.
From September 16, 2023 to October 31, he served as acting Chief Executive Officer.